Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 94th Ter  »  12388 SW 94th Ter

12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kenland Court
Parcel ID 3059010211340

Sales & Tax Overview for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/15/2006
Sale price $280,781
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,083

Lot & Building Information for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,671
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.048
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,989, the tax amount paid for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $4,446.

When was 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 11/15/2006 for $280,781.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2006 $280,781

Title Documents for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2034
11/15/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/13/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
06/29/1992 - R Mortgage
06/29/1992 - R Warranty Deed
05/27/1987 - R Warranty Deed
01/18/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,446
Current property tax $2,083
Market value $394,000
Assessed value $177,989

Assessment History for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $415,000 $172,973 16.9487 $4,530 +3.29%
2023 $395,000 $167,935 17.0541 $4,385 +14.02%
2022 $325,000 $163,044 17.0433 $3,846 +9.88%
2021 $260,000 $158,296 17.6056 $3,500 -18.76%
2020 $244,000 $156,111 17.6571 $4,308 +2.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victoria's Playhouse Pre-K NR Private PK-1 97 0.55
Victoria's Playhouse Pre-K NR Private PK-1 97 0.55
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.57
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.57
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.82
Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.97
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.03
Winston Park K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,204 1.23
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 1.25

Nearest high schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.03
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.24
Villa Lyan NR Private 1-12 30 1.35
Ekklesia Christian Academy NR Private PK-11 73 1.36
Archimedean Upper Conservatory Charter School 10 Charter 9-12 306 1.45

Neighbors for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12388 Southwest 94th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12392 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,466 07/29/2020 $320,000
9424 SW 124th CT, Miami 1,373 12/31/2014 $46,350
12380 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,308 05/08/2024 $10
9428 SW 124th CT, Miami 1,308 01/30/2004 $80,000
9420 SW 124th CT, Miami 1,484 10/10/2023 $515,000
9456 SW 124th CT, Miami 1,250 06/29/2021 $325,000
12387 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,373 12/05/2014 $10
12390 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,373 08/27/2013 $10
9432 SW 124th CT, Miami 1,308 06/05/2025
9412 SW 124th CT, Miami 1,250 10/25/2013 $175,000
12391 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,308 09/09/2022 $10
12393 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,250 05/28/1998 $87,500
12379 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,671 04/14/2009 $8,000
12383 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,484 01/19/1984
12388 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,250 01/02/2019 $155,600
12396 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,250 10/20/2021 $359,000
12384 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,484 07/14/2020 $10
12376 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,250 03/15/2022 $10
9416 SW 124th CT, Miami 1,671 09/09/2021 $384,000
12375 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,690 06/30/2008 $320,500