Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 124th CT  »  9456 SW 124th CT

9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kenland Court
Parcel ID 3059010211440

Sales & Tax Overview for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/29/2021
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,165

Lot & Building Information for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,250
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.066
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, FL 33186?

9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,583, the tax amount paid for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, FL 33186 is $5,648.

When was 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 06/29/2021 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2021 $325,000
03/30/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2051
06/29/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Release
06/29/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Affidavit
06/29/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Deed
03/30/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/21/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
11/21/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,648
Current property tax $4,165
Market value $360,000
Assessed value $316,583

Assessment History for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $379,000 $307,661 16.9487 $5,685 +3.28%
2023 $360,000 $298,700 17.0541 $5,505 +11.37%
2022 $290,000 $290,000 17.0433 $4,943 +64.92%
2021 $244,000 $121,424 17.6056 $2,997 -26.20%
2020 $230,000 $119,748 17.6571 $4,061 +4.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9456 Southwest 124th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.53
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.53
Victoria's Playhouse Pre-K NR Private PK-1 97 0.56
Victoria's Playhouse Pre-K NR Private PK-1 97 0.56
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.81