Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 132nd Pl  »  9732 SW 132nd Pl

9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Calusa Club Estates
Parcel ID 3059020060280

Sales & Tax Overview for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami

Current property tax $2,536

Lot & Building Information for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,963
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, FL 33186?

9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,963 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,172, the tax amount paid for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, FL 33186 is $5,611.

When was 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, FL 33186 last sold?

9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 12/08/1988.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Adjustable Rate Mortgage 01/04/2102
02/21/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Adjustable Rate Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 01/04/2102
08/29/2017 - D
08/29/2017 - R
Mortgage 08/28/2047
06/10/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
12/08/1988 - R Warranty Deed
09/12/1980 - R Warranty Deed
07/14/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,612
Current property tax $2,536
Market value $522,827
Assessed value $208,172

Assessment History for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $524,419 $202,306 16.9487 $5,555 +5.69%
2023 $481,012 $196,414 17.0541 $5,256 +12.76%
2022 $404,907 $190,694 17.0433 $4,662 +10.59%
2021 $321,458 $185,140 17.6056 $4,215 -20.47%
2020 $300,154 $182,584 17.6571 $5,300 +1.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9732 Southwest 132nd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calusa Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 770 0.17
Calusa Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 770 0.17
Kidsville Learning Center NR Private PK-6 83 0.43
Kidsville Learning Center NR Private PK-6 83 0.43
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 51 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.92