Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 97th Ter  »  13265 SW 97th Ter

13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Calusa Club Estates
Parcel ID 3059020060310

Sales & Tax Overview for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/22/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,283

Lot & Building Information for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,767
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.199
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,878, the tax amount paid for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,772.

When was 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 04/22/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2022 $10
10/20/1995 $167,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
04/22/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/22/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/02/2020 - D
10/08/2020 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 05/01/2025
10/20/1995 - R Mortgage
10/20/1995 - R Warranty Deed
10/07/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
07/26/1976 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,773
Current property tax $3,283
Market value $612,882
Assessed value $262,878

Assessment History for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $615,006 $255,470 16.9487 $6,704 +5.11%
2023 $568,620 $248,030 17.0541 $6,378 +11.77%
2022 $483,905 $240,806 17.0433 $5,706 +10.64%
2021 $382,238 $233,793 17.6056 $5,157 -18.77%
2020 $359,556 $230,566 17.6571 $6,349 +1.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13265 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calusa Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 770 0.13
Calusa Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 770 0.13
Kidsville Learning Center NR Private PK-6 83 0.43
Kidsville Learning Center NR Private PK-6 83 0.43
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 51 0.65

Nearest middle schools