Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 96th St  »  14387 SW 96th St

14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Shoma Homes at Kendall
Parcel ID 3059030410020

Sales & Tax Overview for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/03/2020
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,778

Lot & Building Information for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,574
Building class Store
Acreage 1.088
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 6,574 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,910,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2020 $625,000
11/21/2005 $1,418,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Deed
11/21/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Deed
04/14/1993 - R Mortgage
03/15/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,305
Current property tax $23,778
Market value $1,910,000
Assessed value $1,324,066

Assessment History for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,203,697 $1,203,697 16.9487 $20,401 +1.22%
2023 $1,181,805 $1,181,805 17.0541 $20,155 -0.54%
2022 $1,189,005 $1,189,005 17.0433 $20,265 +0.82%
2021 $1,141,612 $1,141,612 17.6056 $20,099 -28.99%
2020 $1,602,981 $1,415,995 17.6571 $28,304 +0.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14387 Southwest 96th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price