Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 128th St  »  12539 SW 128th St

12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059130040070

Sales & Tax Overview for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/14/2005
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,519

Lot & Building Information for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,319
Building class Store
Acreage 0.793
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 7,319 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,781,910.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2005 $1,300,000
12/27/1999 $565,000
05/07/1994 $113,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/27/1999 - D
12/18/1999 - R
Deed
10/12/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
05/07/1994 - R Warranty Deed
03/02/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,181
Current property tax $23,519
Market value $1,781,910
Assessed value $1,394,520

Assessment History for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,614,676 $1,267,746 16.9487 $23,777 +20.97%
2023 $1,152,497 $1,152,497 17.0541 $19,655 +0.79%
2022 $1,157,832 $1,135,648 17.0433 $19,501 +3.58%
2021 $1,125,291 $1,032,408 17.6056 $18,827 +7.50%
2020 $991,863 $938,553 17.6571 $17,513 -3.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12539 Southwest 128th Street, Miami.