Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 130th St  »  12480 SW 130th St

12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059130050030

Sales & Tax Overview for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/28/2011
Sale price $10
Current property tax $102,472

Lot & Building Information for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Building sqft 43,821
Building class Store
Acreage 3.886
Year built 1996
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33186 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 43,821 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,286,214.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2011 $10
10/18/1994 $560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/28/2011 - D
03/28/2011 - R
Deed
06/04/1999 - D
05/27/1999 - R
Mortgage
05/10/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
10/18/1994 - R Warranty Deed
12/05/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $113,282
Current property tax $102,472
Market value $8,286,214
Assessed value $5,662,833

Assessment History for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,472,254 $5,148,030 16.9487 $102,597 +16.52%
2023 $5,163,002 $5,163,002 17.0541 $88,050 -0.60%
2022 $5,197,535 $5,197,535 17.0433 $88,583 +1.67%
2021 $4,948,871 $4,948,871 17.6056 $87,128 -0.83%
2020 $4,975,821 $4,839,369 17.6571 $87,859 +12.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12480 Southwest 130th Street, Miami.