Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 124th Ave  »  13150 SW 124th Ave

13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059130140050

Sales & Tax Overview for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/29/2025
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,666

Lot & Building Information for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,007
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.902
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 3,007 square feet and a current price per square foot of $897.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,672,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2025 $2,700,000
01/30/2015 $30,103
12/01/1995 $147,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/10/2050
01/29/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Deed
01/30/2015 - D
02/02/2015 - R
Deed
02/19/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/04/1995 - D
12/04/1995 - R
Mortgage
12/01/1995 - D
12/04/1995 - R
Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,071
Current property tax $21,666
Market value $1,672,450
Assessed value $1,260,138

Assessment History for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,672,450 $1,260,138 16.9317 $24,071 +11.41%
2024 $1,477,360 $1,145,580 16.9487 $21,607 +21.65%
2023 $1,041,437 $1,041,437 17.0541 $17,761 +2.80%
2022 $1,042,745 $995,436 17.0433 $17,277 +2.63%
2021 $1,033,627 $904,942 17.6056 $16,834 -7.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13150 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami.