Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 124th Ave  »  13155 SW 124th Ave

13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059130140060

Sales & Tax Overview for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/17/1996
Sale price $125,000
Current property tax $37,803

Lot & Building Information for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 16,642
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.901
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 16,642 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,137,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/1996 $125,000
02/18/1994 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/1996 - R Warranty Deed
08/26/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
02/18/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,671
Current property tax $37,803
Market value $3,137,000
Assessed value $2,025,782

Assessment History for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,238,000 $1,841,620 16.9487 $33,830 +11.93%
2023 $1,924,000 $1,674,200 17.0541 $30,225 +16.52%
2022 $1,522,000 $1,522,000 17.0433 $25,940 +0.46%
2021 $1,522,000 $1,430,000 17.6056 $25,821 +1.91%
2020 $1,435,000 $1,429,871 17.6571 $25,338 +1.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13155 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami.