Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 129th St  »  13566 SW 129th St

13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059140050170

Sales & Tax Overview for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/26/2000
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,046

Lot & Building Information for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Building sqft 10,095
Building class Store
Acreage 0.525
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 10,095 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,134,702.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Kendall-Tamiami Flex Space Near Miami Executive Airport
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/28/2025
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 1.05 Acre

Lee & Associates presents an exceptional opportunity to lease small bay warehouse units in the thriving Kendall-Tamiami Industrial submarket. Multiple 2,600 SF spaces are available with up to 5,200 SF contiguous, including a desirable corner/end-cap unit. Each unit is equipped with a grade-level loading door, private office and entry, and 18' clear ceiling height, with two units offering heavy power capacity—ideal for light manufacturing or flexible industrial use. Located within a well-maintained 21,285 SF industrial park spanning 1.05 acres, the site features two IU-C zoned buildings arranged around a central common parking area with ample spaces for tenants and visitors.

Strategically located across from Miami Executive Airport, these warehouse spaces offer exceptional logistical advantages. The property enjoys immediate proximity to the new SR 874 Don Shula Expressway Extension, with a convenient exit at SW 128th Street that streamlines access throughout the region. Tenants benefit from the vibrant local amenities, including London Square Shopping Plaza and a variety of nearby restaurants, making it a convenient location for both staff and operations.

View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Rotolante
Michael Avendano
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
13558 Industrial $19.95/Sqft/Year 2,600 Matthew Rotolante
Michael Avendano
13556 Industrial $19.95/Sqft/Year 2,600 Matthew Rotolante
Michael Avendano
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Kendall-Tamiami Flex Space Near Miami Executive Airport
Kendall-Tamiami Flex Space Near Miami Executive Airport
13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5200 Sqft
Price $19.95/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2000 $700,000

Title Documents for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2000 - D
09/18/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,212
Current property tax $17,046
Market value $1,134,702
Assessed value $1,134,702

Assessment History for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,140,090 $1,086,726 16.9487 $18,771 +11.41%
2023 $987,933 $987,933 17.0541 $16,848 +3.60%
2022 $992,682 $929,958 17.0433 $16,263 +3.86%
2021 $955,772 $845,417 17.6056 $15,658 +4.84%
2020 $845,873 $768,561 17.6571 $14,936 +20.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13566 Southwest 129th Street, Miami