Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 128th St  »  13475 SW 128th St

13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059140100030

Sales & Tax Overview for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/11/2018
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,496

Lot & Building Information for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,288
Building class Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512)
Acreage 2.001
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512) located at 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 8,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,530,096.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2018 $1,800,000
12/29/1995 $1,575,000
06/14/1995 $441,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/11/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Lease
05/11/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/07/2041
05/11/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - R Warranty Deed
06/29/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
06/14/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $56,657
Current property tax $50,496
Market value $3,530,096
Assessed value $3,227,812

Assessment History for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,530,096 $3,227,812 16.9317 $56,657 +5.49%
2024 $3,536,714 $2,934,375 16.9487 $53,710 +12.59%
2023 $2,997,909 $2,667,614 17.0541 $47,706 +5.76%
2022 $2,998,442 $2,425,104 17.0433 $45,109 +9.89%
2021 $2,523,542 $2,204,640 17.6056 $41,049 -1.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13475 Southwest 128th Street, Miami.