Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 139th CT  »  14040 SW 139th CT

14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220010310

Sales & Tax Overview for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/11/2021
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,695

Lot & Building Information for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Building sqft 18,900
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.943
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 18,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186?

14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,393,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2021 $1,300,000
01/03/2007 $2,225,000
12/13/2005 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/11/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
06/11/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Deed
06/11/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Affidavit
06/11/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Judgment
01/03/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/13/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed
10/08/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
08/29/1989 - R Warranty Deed
10/31/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $47,289
Current property tax $42,695
Market value $3,393,000
Assessed value $2,406,448

Assessment History for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,541,000 $2,187,680 16.9487 $39,411 +4.62%
2023 $2,549,000 $1,988,800 17.0541 $37,670 +22.25%
2022 $1,808,000 $1,808,000 17.0433 $30,814 +5.42%
2021 $1,808,000 $1,562,416 17.6056 $29,229 +13.38%
2020 $1,460,000 $1,420,379 17.6571 $25,779 +9.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14040 Southwest 139th Court, Miami.