Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 139th CT  »  14380 SW 139th CT

14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220010390

Sales & Tax Overview for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2015
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,990

Lot & Building Information for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Building sqft 8,935
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.617
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 8,935 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186?

14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,317,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2015 $1,050,000
04/08/2005 $1,550,000
03/10/1999 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Release
02/24/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Release
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/02/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
09/07/2018 - D
09/07/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
10/17/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
10/06/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Agreement
07/31/2017 - D
07/31/2017 - R
Agreement
12/30/2015 - D
12/30/2015 - R
Deed
04/08/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,317
Current property tax $29,990
Market value $2,317,000
Assessed value $1,742,742

Assessment History for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,317,000 $1,742,742 16.9317 $33,317 +18.49%
2024 $1,775,948 $1,584,311 16.9487 $28,117 +14.47%
2023 $1,440,283 $1,440,283 17.0541 $24,563 -0.66%
2022 $1,450,812 $1,450,812 17.0433 $24,727 +2.73%
2021 $1,367,121 $1,367,121 17.6056 $24,069 -0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14380 Southwest 139th Court, Miami.