Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 147th Ave  »  13701 SW 147th Ave

13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220230030

Sales & Tax Overview for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/27/2008
Sale price $1,420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,522

Lot & Building Information for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 8,106
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.624
Year built 1993
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 8,106 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,732,653.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2008 $1,420,000
09/03/2002 $680,000
07/31/2000 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2008 - R Warranty Deed
09/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/14/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/31/2000 - D
07/20/2000 - R
Deed
06/29/1999 - D
06/22/1999 - R
Deed
06/29/1999 - D
06/22/1999 - R
Deed
08/16/1993 - R Easment
01/06/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,487
Current property tax $24,522
Market value $1,732,653
Assessed value $1,553,048

Assessment History for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,732,653 $1,553,048 16.9317 $27,487 +9.02%
2024 $1,606,150 $1,411,862 16.9487 $25,212 +15.18%
2023 $1,283,511 $1,283,511 17.0541 $21,889 -0.62%
2022 $1,292,383 $1,292,383 17.0433 $22,026 +1.46%
2021 $1,233,086 $1,233,086 17.6056 $21,709 -0.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13701 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami.