Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 144th Avenue Rd  »  13801 SW 144th Avenue Rd

13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220230050

Sales & Tax Overview for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami

Sale date 10/31/2014
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 9,645
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.463
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 9,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33186?

13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,078,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2014 $1,375,000
04/20/2007 $1,240,000
03/14/1997 $332,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2014 - D
11/03/2014 - R
Deed
04/20/2007 - R Warranty Deed
03/14/1997 - R Warranty Deed
06/22/1989 - R Warranty Deed
01/04/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,767
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,078,000
Assessed value $1,357,847

Assessment History for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,383,000 $1,234,407 16.9487 $21,903 +1.52%
2023 $1,486,000 $1,122,189 17.0541 $21,575 +24.09%
2022 $1,020,172 $1,020,172 17.0433 $17,387 +2.24%
2021 $965,955 $965,955 17.6056 $17,006 -1.00%
2020 $972,831 $899,046 17.6571 $17,177 +15.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13801 Southwest 144th Avenue Road, Miami.