Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 122nd Ave  »  15055 SW 122nd Ave

15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240050050

Sales & Tax Overview for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/03/2023
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,560

Lot & Building Information for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 10,618
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 1.59
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 10,618 square feet and a current price per square foot of $433.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,765,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2023 $4,600,000
08/25/2015 $10
02/23/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2023 - D
07/10/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/03/2023 - D
07/10/2023 - R
Deed
08/25/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/25/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/23/2015 - D
02/24/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/31/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/01/2003 - R Deed
03/25/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $63,748
Current property tax $56,560
Market value $3,765,000
Assessed value $3,765,000

Assessment History for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,765,000 $3,765,000 16.9317 $63,748 -0.10%
2024 $3,765,000 $3,765,000 16.9487 $63,812 +88.23%
2023 $2,000,000 $1,980,000 17.0541 $33,901 +10.51%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 17.0433 $30,678 -1.70%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,754,500 17.6056 $31,208 +3.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15055 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami.