Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 152nd St  »  12195 SW 152nd St

12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240050030

Sales & Tax Overview for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/10/2009
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,284

Lot & Building Information for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,890
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.66
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 has a total of 2,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177?

12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $884,240.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2009 $925,000
05/26/2007 $1,440,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Release
12/20/2019 - D
12/20/2019 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
11/01/2018 - D
11/01/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/10/2009 - R Deed
05/26/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/10/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,972
Current property tax $13,284
Market value $884,240
Assessed value $884,240

Assessment History for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $884,240 $884,240 16.9317 $14,972 +1.00%
2024 $886,185 $867,223 16.9487 $14,823 -0.56%
2023 $881,494 $869,315 17.0541 $14,907 -1.72%
2022 $889,940 $889,940 17.0433 $15,168 -1.96%
2021 $878,756 $878,756 17.6056 $15,471 -0.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,056
Median age 42
Average household income $97,419
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 16,937
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3.41
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12195 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami.