Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 119th Ave  »  14101 SW 119th Ave

14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240040080

Sales & Tax Overview for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/07/2017
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,878

Lot & Building Information for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 31,176
Building class Store
Acreage 2.498
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 31,176 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,617,106.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2017 $12,500,000
07/25/2007 $7,215,000
10/05/2001 $3,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2025 - D
12/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/15/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/15/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Assignment
02/15/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Assignment
02/15/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Assignment
02/15/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Assignment
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/26/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Notice
01/05/2018 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,444
Current property tax $63,878
Market value $4,617,106
Assessed value $3,963,532

Assessment History for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,617,106 $3,963,532 16.9317 $71,444 +5.20%
2024 $4,639,457 $3,603,211 16.9487 $67,911 +21.57%
2023 $3,275,647 $3,275,647 17.0541 $55,863 -0.97%
2022 $3,309,982 $3,309,982 17.0433 $56,413 +1.18%
2021 $3,166,944 $3,166,944 17.6056 $55,756 -0.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14101 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami.