Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 119th Ave  »  14201 SW 119th Ave

14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240040045

Sales & Tax Overview for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/20/2019
Sale price $12,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $144,654

Lot & Building Information for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 54,273
Total sqft 121,359
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 5.18
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2001
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 54,273 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,629,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2019 $12,250,000
09/22/1995 $965,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Notice of Termination
01/11/2021 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/24/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Notice of Termination
03/20/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Deed
04/17/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
03/04/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
09/22/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $163,035
Current property tax $144,654
Market value $9,629,000
Assessed value $9,629,000

Assessment History for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,629,000 $9,629,000 16.9317 $163,035 -2.85%
2024 $10,683,000 $9,402,800 16.9487 $167,817 +15.12%
2023 $8,548,000 $8,548,000 17.0541 $145,778 -13.71%
2022 $9,912,000 $9,912,000 17.0433 $168,933 -3.19%
2021 $9,912,000 $9,912,000 17.6056 $174,507 +2.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14201 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami.