Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 119th Ave  »  14301 SW 119th Ave

14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240040040

Sales & Tax Overview for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/21/2005
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,832

Lot & Building Information for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 22,862
Total sqft 29,338
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.574
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 22,862 square feet and a current price per square foot of $371.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,493,483.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Deerwood BP - Bldg 5
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Bradlee Lord
Ana Rivera
Deerwood BP - Bldg 6
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Ronald Marrero
Ana Rivera
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
14339 Industrial Listing price not available 1,619 Ronald Marrero
(754) 816-3299
Ana Rivera
(305) 778-7652
14375 Industrial Listing price not available 1,642 Ronald Marrero
(754) 816-3299
Ana Rivera
(305) 778-7652
No photo available
Deerwood Business Park - 14301, 14337-14341 & 14365 SW 119th Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/06/2021
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 1.57 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Ronald Marrero
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
14339 SW 119th Ave Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 3,238 Ana Rivera
14337 SW 119th Ave Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 4,857 Ana Rivera
14341 SW 119th Ave Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 1,619 Ana Rivera
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Deerwood BP - Bldg 5
Deerwood BP - Bldg 5
14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2005 $8,500,000

Title Documents for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 04/01/2031
08/31/2023 - D
08/31/2023 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/21/2005 - R Deed
01/10/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
02/24/2000 - D
02/17/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/30/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/24/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
10/29/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
06/06/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
02/24/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $55,899
Current property tax $49,832
Market value $3,493,483
Assessed value $3,177,711

Assessment History for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,493,483 $3,177,711 16.9317 $55,899 +5.31%
2024 $3,512,253 $2,888,829 16.9487 $53,078 +16.95%
2023 $2,715,632 $2,626,209 17.0541 $45,387 +11.54%
2022 $2,387,463 $2,387,463 17.0433 $40,690 +1.35%
2021 $2,280,457 $2,280,457 17.6056 $40,149 -0.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14301 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami.