Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 151st St  »  12315 SW 151st St

12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240090010

Sales & Tax Overview for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami

Sale date 08/17/2021
Sale price $107,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,517,293

Lot & Building Information for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami

Building sqft 45,983
Total sqft 528,142
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 28.255
Buildings on lot 37
Year built 1988
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, FL 33186?

12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1988 and has a total of 45,983 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,000,000, the tax amount paid for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, FL 33186 is $1,710,101.

When was 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 08/17/2021 for $107,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 505 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2021 $107,000,000
12/19/2012 $70,500,000
03/11/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed
03/06/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Notice
05/28/2020 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Release
07/31/2017 - D
07/31/2017 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
12/19/2012 - D
12/19/2012 - R
Deed
11/19/2012 - D
11/20/2012 - R
Easment
03/11/1996 - R Deed
03/08/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
02/16/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
02/15/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,710,102
Current property tax $1,517,293
Market value $101,000,000
Assessed value $101,000,000

Assessment History for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $101,000,000 $101,000,000 16.9317 $1,710,102 -0.15%
2024 $102,150,000 $100,345,298 16.9487 $1,712,637 +8.88%
2023 $93,800,000 $91,222,999 17.0541 $1,572,989 +89.44%
2022 $48,720,000 $48,720,000 17.0433 $830,350 +57.75%
2021 $33,028,000 $27,826,700 17.6056 $526,362 +17.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12315 Southwest 151st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12691 SW 146th Ter, Miami 2,298 08/28/2003 $165,000