Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 152nd St  »  11701 SW 152nd St

11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240130010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/14/1992
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $163,473

Lot & Building Information for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 35,457
Total sqft 77,395
Building class Store
Acreage 8.986
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 has a total of 35,457 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177?

11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,881,742.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/1992 $7,500,000

Title Documents for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2000 - D
07/28/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/24/1995 - R Mortgage
03/23/1995 - R Mortgage
01/25/1993 - R Mortgage
07/14/1992 - R Mortgage
07/14/1992 - R Deed
11/04/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $184,246
Current property tax $163,473
Market value $10,881,742
Assessed value $10,881,742

Assessment History for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,961,762 $10,961,762 16.9487 $185,788 +1.57%
2023 $10,725,924 $10,725,924 17.0541 $182,921 +0.82%
2022 $10,801,379 $10,546,398 17.0433 $181,425 +60.01%
2021 $6,565,129 $6,357,566 17.6056 $113,384 -2.89%
2020 $6,612,751 $6,612,751 17.6571 $116,762 +1.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,097
Median age 41
Average household income $93,515
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 16,735
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11701 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami.