Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 153rd Ter  »  14102 SW 153rd Ter

14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059270301420

Sales & Tax Overview for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/30/2023
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,382

Lot & Building Information for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,117
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,117 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $397,633, the tax amount paid for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $7,931.

When was 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 03/17/2026 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2023 $715,000
06/10/2005 $360,000
08/12/2003 $247,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2023 - D
12/07/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2053
11/30/2023 - D
12/07/2023 - R
Deed
06/10/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/12/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/12/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/27/2001 - R Mortgage
11/27/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/07/1999 - D
10/01/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/13/1999 - D
08/09/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/13/1999 - D
08/09/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,932
Current property tax $5,382
Market value $578,420
Assessed value $397,633

Assessment History for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $583,053 $386,427 16.9487 $7,848 +2.45%
2023 $520,221 $403,187 17.0541 $7,660 +4.20%
2022 $534,138 $366,534 17.0433 $7,351 +25.32%
2021 $333,213 $333,213 17.6056 $5,866 +5.16%
2020 $315,907 $315,907 17.6571 $5,578 +2.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14102 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.54
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.54
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.62
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.66