Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 153rd Ter  »  13992 SW 153rd Ter

13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059270301490

Sales & Tax Overview for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2008
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,426

Lot & Building Information for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,276
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,452, the tax amount paid for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $6,545.

When was 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 12/05/2008 for $220,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2008 $220,000
04/12/2006 $479,900
07/01/2002 $222,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2008 - R Deed
10/08/2008 - R Certificate of Title
04/12/2006 - D
04/12/2006 - R
Deed
07/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/03/2000 - D
04/27/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/03/2000 - D
04/27/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/03/2000 - D
04/27/2000 - R
Deed
09/23/1999 - D
09/17/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,545
Current property tax $3,426
Market value $571,497
Assessed value $267,452

Assessment History for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,986 $259,915 16.9487 $6,492 +7.41%
2023 $512,203 $252,345 17.0541 $6,044 +0.13%
2022 $527,466 $244,996 17.0433 $6,037 +26.69%
2021 $320,257 $237,861 17.6056 $4,765 -10.86%
2020 $302,757 $234,577 17.6571 $5,346 +2.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13992 Southwest 153rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.58
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.58
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.67
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.97

Nearest middle schools