Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 184th St  »  13417 SW 184th St

13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059350050060

Sales & Tax Overview for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/24/2015
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,498

Lot & Building Information for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,522
Total sqft 22,250
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.382
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2023
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177 has a total of 12,522 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177?

13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,226,836.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2015 $1,600,000
04/17/2007 $1,525,000
10/31/2005 $770,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/28/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
Release
05/28/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
Release
05/28/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
Release
05/28/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
Release
05/28/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
Release
05/28/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
Release
05/01/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Release
05/01/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Release
05/01/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,568
Current property tax $63,498
Market value $4,226,836
Assessed value $4,226,836

Assessment History for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,226,876 $4,226,876 16.9487 $71,640 +310.50%
2023 $1,023,315 $1,023,315 17.0541 $17,452 +0.06%
2022 $1,023,315 $1,023,315 17.0433 $17,441 -3.19%
2021 $1,023,315 $1,023,315 17.6056 $18,016 -0.29%
2020 $1,023,315 $1,023,315 17.6571 $18,069 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,097
Median age 41
Average household income $93,515
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 16,735
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13417 Southwest 184th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price