Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 184th Ter  »  10400 SW 184th Ter

10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rosehaven
Parcel ID 3060050090520

Sales & Tax Overview for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/16/2018
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,512

Lot & Building Information for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 15,094
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.571
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 15,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,421,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2018 $975,000
02/16/2018 $10
12/27/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Release
03/12/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Release
03/12/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Release
03/12/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Release
03/12/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Release
02/16/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Assignment
02/16/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Deed
02/16/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/27/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,119
Current property tax $27,512
Market value $2,421,000
Assessed value $1,365,227

Assessment History for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,421,000 $1,365,227 16.9317 $30,119 +7.47%
2024 $2,300,000 $1,241,116 16.9487 $28,026 +24.21%
2023 $1,624,000 $1,128,288 17.0541 $22,563 -2.48%
2022 $1,884,000 $1,025,717 17.0433 $23,137 +35.03%
2021 $1,035,000 $932,470 17.6056 $17,135 +14.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10400 Southwest 184th Terrace, Miami.