Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 103rd CT  »  18645 SW 103rd CT

18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Point West
Parcel ID 3060050180011

Sales & Tax Overview for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Sale date 04/09/2007
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,823

Lot & Building Information for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 2.265

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

What is the market value of 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $2,184,918.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2007 $1,550,000
07/17/2000 $10
05/12/2000 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2022 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
10/29/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Release
10/29/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Release
04/09/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/17/2000 - D
07/06/2000 - R
Deed
05/12/2000 - D
05/05/2000 - R
Deed
07/26/1984 - R Warranty Deed
03/10/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,994
Current property tax $32,823
Market value $2,184,918
Assessed value $2,184,918

Assessment History for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,185,183 $2,185,183 16.9487 $37,036 -0.63%
2023 $2,185,448 $2,185,448 17.0541 $37,271 +4.13%
2022 $2,185,714 $2,046,176 17.0433 $35,793 +2.17%
2021 $2,185,980 $1,860,160 17.6056 $35,033 -9.25%
2020 $2,186,245 $1,691,055 17.6571 $38,603 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18645 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Madelin Montessori School NR Private 0 0.35
Bee Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.38
Little Genius Learn and Play NR Private PK-K 24 0.41
Little Genius Learn and Play NR Private PK-K 24 0.41
Knowledge Builders Academy NR Private 1-5 20 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Rise Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 24 0.33