Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 105th Ave  »  18625 SW 105th Ave

18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Point West
Parcel ID 3060050500010

Sales & Tax Overview for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/12/1996
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $104,651

Lot & Building Information for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 78,986
Building class Store
Acreage 3.437
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 78,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $18.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,620,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/1996 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
10/12/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2002 - R Mortgage
07/12/1996 - R Deed
01/29/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
10/06/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $115,454
Current property tax $104,651
Market value $8,620,000
Assessed value $5,658,687

Assessment History for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,205,000 $5,144,261 16.9487 $113,998 +31.97%
2023 $5,666,000 $4,676,601 17.0541 $86,383 -10.42%
2022 $7,889,000 $4,251,456 17.0433 $96,427 +31.75%
2021 $4,599,000 $3,864,960 17.6056 $73,190 +6.62%
2020 $3,887,700 $3,887,700 17.6571 $68,646 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18625 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami.