Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 106th Ave  »  19100 SW 106th Ave

19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060050600100

Sales & Tax Overview for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/27/2014
Sale price $3,675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $81,902

Lot & Building Information for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 41,065
Total sqft 46,925
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 3.197
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 41,065 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,909,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2014 $3,675,000
06/16/2000 $383,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2014 - D
02/27/2014 - R
Deed
09/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/16/2000 - D
06/08/2000 - R
Mortgage
06/16/2000 - D
06/08/2000 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $91,620
Current property tax $81,902
Market value $5,909,000
Assessed value $5,090,470

Assessment History for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,520,000 $4,627,700 16.9487 $90,926 +26.73%
2023 $4,207,000 $4,207,000 17.0541 $71,747 -3.14%
2022 $4,687,000 $4,131,600 17.0433 $74,076 +7.71%
2021 $3,906,461 $3,906,461 17.6056 $68,776 -0.90%
2020 $3,930,287 $3,802,155 17.6571 $69,397 +1.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19100 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami.