Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 110th CT  »  19600 SW 110th CT

19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060060030262

Sales & Tax Overview for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Sale date 10/23/2006
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,341

Lot & Building Information for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Building sqft 24,886
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33157?

19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1981 and has a total of 24,886 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,780,764, the tax amount paid for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $52,649.

When was 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/23/2006 for $2,250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 28 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2006 $2,250,000
06/07/2004 $1,690,000
12/11/2003 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Notice
10/23/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/07/2004 - R Deed
12/11/2003 - R Deed
07/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/02/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,650
Current property tax $47,341
Market value $3,620,000
Assessed value $2,780,764

Assessment History for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,830,000 $2,527,968 16.9487 $51,442 +5.01%
2023 $3,760,000 $2,298,153 17.0541 $48,986 +17.73%
2022 $3,000,000 $2,089,230 17.0433 $41,608 +16.08%
2021 $2,036,000 $2,036,000 17.6056 $35,845 +7.24%
2020 $1,893,000 $1,893,000 17.6571 $33,425 +7.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19600 Southwest 110th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price