Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 113th Pl  »  19030 SW 113th Pl

19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060060150190

Sales & Tax Overview for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Sale date 02/19/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,274

Lot & Building Information for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,263
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33157?

19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,263 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,511, the tax amount paid for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33157 is $7,017.

When was 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 02/19/2021 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2021 $10
08/03/2009 $65,000
08/07/2003 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Deed
08/03/2009 - R Deed
08/07/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,017
Current property tax $6,274
Market value $453,174
Assessed value $389,511

Assessment History for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $441,902 $354,101 16.9487 $6,581 +12.06%
2023 $374,410 $324,956 17.0541 $5,873 +16.65%
2022 $295,415 $295,415 17.0433 $5,035 +73.80%
2021 $216,457 $130,262 17.6056 $2,897 -19.00%
2020 $202,566 $118,420 17.6571 $3,577 +3.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19030 Southwest 113th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.19
Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.19
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.22
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.22
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.22

Nearest middle schools