Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 188th St  »  10700 SW 188th St

10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Point West
Parcel ID 3060060220010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/30/2012
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,967

Lot & Building Information for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Building sqft 50,750
Building class Open Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4937)
Acreage 1.756
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Open Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4937) located at 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 50,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,525,829.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2012 $9,000,000
06/11/2004 $6,336,000
10/02/1998 $2,460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Deed
06/11/2004 - R Deed
10/02/1998 - R Deed
06/18/1996 - R Deed
08/18/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
08/18/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
08/18/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $59,698
Current property tax $52,967
Market value $3,525,829
Assessed value $3,525,829

Assessment History for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,324,720 $3,324,720 16.9487 $56,350 +6.61%
2023 $3,099,223 $3,099,223 17.0541 $52,854 -0.67%
2022 $3,122,008 $3,122,008 17.0433 $53,209 +2.76%
2021 $2,941,116 $2,941,116 17.6056 $51,780 -1.07%
2020 $2,964,237 $2,964,237 17.6571 $52,340 +1.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10700 Southwest 188th Street, Miami.