Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 108th Ave  »  18700 SW 108th Ave

18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Point West
Parcel ID 3060060220190

Sales & Tax Overview for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/18/2020
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,619

Lot & Building Information for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,475
Total sqft 17,273
Building class Store
Acreage 0.772
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 13,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,740,046.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2020 $1,800,000
03/06/2018 $10
08/15/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2020 - D
05/19/2020 - R
Affidavit
05/18/2020 - D
05/19/2020 - R
Deed
03/06/2018 - D
03/06/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/15/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/02/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/02/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,594
Current property tax $24,619
Market value $1,740,046
Assessed value $1,558,680

Assessment History for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,740,046 $1,558,680 16.9317 $27,594 +11.90%
2024 $1,514,460 $1,416,982 16.9487 $24,660 +12.25%
2023 $1,288,166 $1,288,166 17.0541 $21,969 -0.89%
2022 $1,300,562 $1,300,562 17.0433 $22,166 +1.66%
2021 $1,238,460 $1,238,460 17.6056 $21,804 -0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18700 Southwest 108th Avenue, Miami.