Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 188th St  »  10872 SW 188th St

10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Point West
Parcel ID 3060060220140

Sales & Tax Overview for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/30/2012
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,204

Lot & Building Information for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Building sqft 35,396
Total sqft 60,141
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 2.376
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 35,396 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,940,959.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2012 $9,000,000
06/11/2004 $6,336,000
10/02/1998 $2,460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Notice
11/30/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Deed
06/11/2004 - R Deed
10/02/1998 - R Deed
06/18/1996 - R Deed
10/06/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $66,727
Current property tax $59,204
Market value $3,940,959
Assessed value $3,940,959

Assessment History for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,974,963 $3,940,543 16.9487 $67,014 +9.69%
2023 $3,582,312 $3,582,312 17.0541 $61,093 -0.82%
2022 $3,614,277 $3,614,277 17.0433 $61,599 +2.74%
2021 $3,405,668 $3,405,668 17.6056 $59,959 -1.10%
2020 $3,433,557 $3,433,557 17.6571 $60,627 +1.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10872 Southwest 188th Street, Miami.