Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 177th Ave  »  19740 SW 177th Ave

19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Keen Estates
Parcel ID 3068010020050

Sales & Tax Overview for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $56,763

Lot & Building Information for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 25,745
Total sqft 30,063
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 2.386
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 25,745 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,884,533.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/02/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/30/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
11/29/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $63,816
Current property tax $56,763
Market value $3,884,533
Assessed value $3,694,636

Assessment History for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,498,708 $3,498,708 16.9487 $59,299 +1.95%
2023 $3,410,556 $3,410,556 17.0541 $58,164 -0.76%
2022 $3,438,823 $3,438,823 17.0433 $58,609 +2.48%
2021 $3,248,320 $3,248,320 17.6056 $57,189 -1.06%
2020 $3,273,511 $3,273,511 17.6571 $57,801 +1.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19740 Southwest 177th Avenue, Miami.