Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 188th Ave  »  18950 SW 188th Ave

18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Keen Estates
Parcel ID 3068020000040

Sales & Tax Overview for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/01/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,945

Lot & Building Information for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,320
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 5.58
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 4,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,139,873.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2019 $10
08/22/2011 $530,000
12/08/2010 $51,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/22/2011 - D
08/22/2011 - R
Deed
12/08/2010 - D
12/08/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/18/2010 - D
05/18/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/05/2009 - D
10/05/2009 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/12/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/29/2002 - R Warranty Deed
07/03/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,042
Current property tax $5,945
Market value $1,139,873
Assessed value $435,119

Assessment History for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,139,873 $435,119 16.9317 $12,042 +0.83%
2024 $1,145,953 $423,112 16.9487 $11,943 +5.72%
2023 $1,051,033 $411,053 17.0541 $11,297 +13.25%
2022 $880,363 $399,345 17.0433 $9,976 +11.78%
2021 $686,705 $387,978 17.6056 $8,924 -26.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,174
Median age 43.6
Average household income $135,069
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 5,676
Owner occupied units 92.0%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $531,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18950 Southwest 188th Avenue, Miami