Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 213th Avenue Rd  »  21405 SW 213th Avenue Rd

21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068090000440

Sales & Tax Overview for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami

Sale date 03/10/2021
Sale price $180,253
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,697

Lot & Building Information for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,289
Total sqft 2,409
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 2.24
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33187?

21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,289 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,171, the tax amount paid for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33187 is $8,737.

When was 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 03/10/2021 for $180,253.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2021 $180,253
11/30/2017 $395,000
04/25/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/10/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Deed
11/30/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
11/30/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed
04/25/2017 - D
04/25/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/15/2015 - D
10/15/2015 - R
Deed
08/12/2013 - D
08/14/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,738
Current property tax $6,697
Market value $564,007
Assessed value $485,171

Assessment History for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,007 $485,171 16.9317 $8,738 +8.82%
2024 $477,269 $471,498 16.9487 $8,029 +2.85%
2023 $457,766 $457,766 17.0541 $7,807 -0.57%
2022 $460,664 $460,664 17.0433 $7,851 +35.11%
2021 $330,064 $330,064 17.6056 $5,811 -0.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21405 Southwest 213th Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 2.81
Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 2.81
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 5.30
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 5.58
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 5.58

Nearest middle schools

Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 2.81