Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 216th St  »  21251 SW 216th St

21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068090000770

Sales & Tax Overview for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/03/2018
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,114

Lot & Building Information for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,020
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 3.83
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $562,063, the tax amount paid for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 is $10,186.

When was 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 07/03/2018 for $360,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2018 $360,000
08/19/2004 $138,000
05/15/2003 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Deed
03/02/2018 - D
03/07/2018 - R
Release
03/02/2018 - D
03/07/2018 - R
Release
03/02/2018 - D
03/07/2018 - R
Release
03/02/2018 - D
03/07/2018 - R
Release
08/19/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/11/2000 - D
10/02/2000 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2000 - D
10/02/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,187
Current property tax $9,114
Market value $663,064
Assessed value $562,063

Assessment History for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $510,967 $510,967 16.9487 $8,660 +8.30%
2023 $473,769 $465,711 17.0541 $7,996 +82.77%
2022 $474,871 $119,190 17.0433 $4,375 +27.66%
2021 $323,482 $109,462 17.6056 $3,427 -40.16%
2020 $324,364 $110,344 17.6571 $5,727 +20.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21251 Southwest 216th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 3.01
Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 3.01
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 5.10
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 5.34
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 5.35

Nearest middle schools

Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 3.01