Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 212th Ave  »  22805 SW 212th Ave

22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068160002290

Sales & Tax Overview for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/28/2020
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,621

Lot & Building Information for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,162
Total sqft 4,382
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 2.065
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170?

22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,942, the tax amount paid for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 is $7,265.

When was 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 04/28/2020 for $530,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2020 $530,000
04/28/2020 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Release
04/28/2020 - D
04/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/28/2020 - D
04/29/2020 - R
Deed
04/28/2020 - D
04/29/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/03/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
01/22/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Agreement
02/13/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,265
Current property tax $4,621
Market value $556,659
Assessed value $346,942

Assessment History for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $558,534 $337,165 16.9487 $7,176 +6.64%
2023 $498,458 $327,345 17.0541 $6,729 +9.54%
2022 $428,057 $317,811 17.0433 $6,143 +13.09%
2021 $308,555 $308,555 17.6056 $5,432 +2.22%
2020 $300,966 $300,966 17.6571 $5,314 +2.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22805 Southwest 212th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 3.82
Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 3.82
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 4.29
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 4.58
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 4.59

Nearest middle schools

Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 3.82