Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 216th St  »  21700 SW 216th St

21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068170000152

Sales & Tax Overview for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/17/2009
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,239

Lot & Building Information for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,190
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.722
Year built 2004
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 5,190 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,020,929.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2009 $470,000
11/29/2006 $829,000
06/28/2006 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2024 - D
03/21/2024 - R
Easement
04/17/2009 - R Deed
11/29/2006 - R Deed
06/28/2006 - R Warranty Deed
01/04/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,454
Current property tax $6,239
Market value $1,020,929
Assessed value $454,669

Assessment History for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,015,265 $441,654 16.9487 $11,272 +4.82%
2023 $941,974 $429,108 17.0541 $10,754 +16.21%
2022 $742,916 $416,928 17.0433 $9,254 +11.90%
2021 $567,515 $405,103 17.6056 $8,270 -18.13%
2020 $572,056 $399,661 17.6571 $10,101 +2.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,763
Median age 39
Average household income $89,766
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,438
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21700 Southwest 216th Street, Miami.