Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 234th St  »  21400 SW 234th St

21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Outback Ranges
Parcel ID 3068210001850

Sales & Tax Overview for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Sale date 06/02/2020
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,719

Lot & Building Information for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,847
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,847 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,916, the tax amount paid for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 is $7,923.

When was 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was last sold in 06/02/2020 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2020 $125,000
12/17/2010 $251,000
09/21/2010 $227,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Deed
12/17/2010 - D
12/17/2010 - R
Deed
09/21/2010 - D
09/21/2010 - R
Deed
04/08/2010 - D
04/08/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
07/13/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/08/1998 - R Mortgage
01/08/1998 - R Warranty Deed
09/19/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
07/21/1995 - R Warranty Deed
07/03/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,924
Current property tax $3,719
Market value $749,104
Assessed value $286,916

Assessment History for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $749,104 $286,916 16.9317 $7,924 +2.50%
2024 $733,893 $278,830 16.9487 $7,730 +11.80%
2023 $613,678 $270,709 17.0541 $6,914 +6.48%
2022 $568,462 $262,825 17.0433 $6,493 +14.72%
2021 $421,792 $255,170 17.6056 $5,660 -21.21%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21400 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 4.07
Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 4.11
Children S Rainbow Day School NR Private PK-8 296 4.11
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 4.45
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 4.45

Nearest middle schools