Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 234th St  »  19420 SW 234th St

19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Acres
Parcel ID 3068230000251

Sales & Tax Overview for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Sale date 04/26/2005
Sale price $668,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,973

Lot & Building Information for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,541
Total sqft 4,166
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.81
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 has a total of 3,541 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $977,179.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2005 $668,000
12/10/2001 $60
03/29/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Easement
04/26/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/10/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/29/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/07/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
01/22/1997 - R Mortgage
01/22/1997 - R Warranty Deed
03/24/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,296
Current property tax $4,973
Market value $977,179
Assessed value $370,413

Assessment History for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,078,293 $360,243 16.9487 $10,846 +9.40%
2023 $938,907 $350,028 17.0541 $9,914 +2.04%
2022 $934,941 $340,111 17.0433 $9,716 +27.24%
2021 $589,882 $330,483 17.6056 $7,636 -24.16%
2020 $570,196 $326,052 17.6571 $10,068 +3.29%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,795
Median age 43
Average household income $145,406
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 2,324
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $460,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $493,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 19420 Southwest 234th Street, Homestead.