Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 240th St  »  19500 SW 240th St

19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Acres
Parcel ID 3068230000320

Sales & Tax Overview for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Sale date 02/08/1995
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,259

Lot & Building Information for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Building class Container Nursery Above-Gr: Vacant Land (6981)
Acreage 15.062

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

What is the market value of 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

The current market value is $1,506,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/1995 $95,000
02/17/1994 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2045
06/27/2001 - R Mortgage
12/07/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
03/10/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
11/30/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
10/12/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
09/13/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
09/01/1994 - R Easment
02/17/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,225
Current property tax $2,259
Market value $1,506,000
Assessed value $120,034

Assessment History for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,506,000 $113,466 16.9487 $11,117 +28.08%
2023 $1,129,500 $107,495 17.0541 $8,680 +15.47%
2022 $978,900 $102,067 17.0433 $7,517 +59.12%
2021 $527,100 $97,132 17.6056 $4,724 -49.24%
2020 $527,100 $94,312 17.6571 $9,307 +16.35%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19500 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 3.15
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 3.15
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 3.15
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 3.16
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 3.16

Nearest middle schools