Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 240th St  »  18960 SW 240th St

18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Acres
Parcel ID 3068230000511

Sales & Tax Overview for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Sale date 12/11/2024
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,565

Lot & Building Information for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,107
Total sqft 2,111
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 0.97
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 has a total of 1,107 square feet and a current price per square foot of $569.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $475,870.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2024 $630,000
11/02/2016 $0
07/03/2001 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2055
12/11/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Deed
11/02/2016 - D
11/02/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/03/2001 - R Mortgage
07/03/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,634
Current property tax $1,565
Market value $475,870
Assessed value $143,517

Assessment History for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18960 Southwest 240th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change