Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 244th St  »  18901 SW 244th St

18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Acres
Parcel ID 3068230000540

Sales & Tax Overview for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead

Sale date 07/01/1996
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $394

Lot & Building Information for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead

Building class Container Nursery Above-Gr: Vacant Land (6981)
Acreage 7.5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead

What is the market value of 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

The current market value is $750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1996 $120,000
07/01/1996 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Easement
07/01/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/1996 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,245
Current property tax $394
Market value $750,000
Assessed value $26,250

Assessment History for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $750,000 $26,250 16.9487 $5,223 +29.28%
2023 $562,500 $26,250 17.0541 $4,040 +15.87%
2022 $487,500 $26,250 17.0433 $3,487 +31.87%
2021 $337,500 $26,250 17.6056 $2,644 -50.09%
2020 $300,000 $26,250 17.6571 $5,297 -0.27%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18901 Southwest 244th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 2.77
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 2.77
Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 2.90
Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 2.90