Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  Redland Rd  »  25455 Redland Rd

25455 Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25455 Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25455 Redland Road, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Red Land Bowers
Parcel ID 3068250000210

Sales & Tax Overview for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead

Sale date 06/05/2001
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,514

Lot & Building Information for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead

Building sqft 2,828
Total sqft 3,172
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.01
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25455 Redland Road, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 25455 Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 25455 Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33031 has a total of 2,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25455 Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33031?

25455 Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $928,894.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2001 $225,000
03/16/1994 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/09/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
03/16/1994 - R Warranty Deed
12/08/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,605
Current property tax $1,514
Market value $928,894
Assessed value $140,168

Assessment History for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $669,127 $136,489 16.9487 $5,830 +9.45%
2023 $589,809 $132,794 17.0541 $5,326 +12.98%
2022 $510,491 $129,206 17.0433 $4,714 +3.57%
2021 $459,361 $125,723 17.6056 $4,552 -43.97%
2020 $460,143 $124,120 17.6571 $8,125 +20.53%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,795
Median age 43
Average household income $145,406
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 2,324
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $460,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $493,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25455 Redland Road, Homestead