Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 260th St  »  18831 SW 260th St

18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Red Land Bowers
Parcel ID 3068260000658

Sales & Tax Overview for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Sale date 07/13/1999
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,901

Lot & Building Information for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 650
Total sqft 979
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Mixed Use - Agricultural (5079)
Acreage 10
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33031?

18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was built in 2004 and has a total of 650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $925,325, the tax amount paid for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 is $16,989.

When was 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33031 was last sold in 07/13/1999 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/1999 $165,000

Title Documents for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Easement
06/16/2000 - D
06/08/2000 - R
Easment
07/13/1999 - D
07/07/1999 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,990
Current property tax $13,901
Market value $1,124,710
Assessed value $925,325

Assessment History for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,126,208 $848,331 16.9487 $16,213 +61.43%
2023 $1,027,707 $305,020 17.0541 $10,043 +42.25%
2022 $629,207 $278,763 17.0433 $7,060 +9.95%
2021 $530,706 $254,893 17.6056 $6,421 -31.67%
2020 $532,206 $256,393 17.6571 $9,397 -0.55%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 1.84
Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 1.84
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 1.90
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 1.91
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 2.11

Nearest middle schools

Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 1.84
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 1.90
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 1.91
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 2.11
Redland Middle School 4 Public 6-8 601 2.89

Nearest high schools

Redland Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 282 1.84
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 1.90
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 1.91
South Dade Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 3,145 2.89
Colonial Christian School NR Private PK-12 310 2.96

Neighbors for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 18831 Southwest 260th Street, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21100 SW 250th St, Homestead 9,600 02/10/2021 $10
27500 SW 217th Ave, Homestead 05/15/2018 $10
19801 SW 271st St, Homestead 724 02/08/2005 $360,000
25800 Krome Ave, Homestead 48 02/11/2013 $10
22520 SW 256th St, Homestead 02/05/2020 $350,000
26100 Krome Ave, Homestead 1,386 12/19/2013 $500,000
17525 SW 244th St, Homestead 04/14/2005 $10
20370 SW 248th St, Homestead 720 11/29/2022 $10
27401 SW 224th Ave, Homestead 05/10/2019 $1,250,000
25455 Redland Rd, Homestead 2,828 06/05/2001 $225,000
19850 SW 232nd St, Homestead 750 07/17/2002 $125,000
218 SW 254th St, Homestead 12/29/2022 $645,000
18410 SW 260th St, Homestead 1,800 10/21/2024 $10
19500 Silver Palm Dr, Miami 1,084 02/21/1995 $95,000
21501 SW 272nd St, Homestead 05/12/2020 $1,600,000
27000 SW 207th Ave, Homestead
24800 Krome Ave, Homestead 3,500 05/11/2022 $2,500,000
18800 Silver Palm Dr, Miami 3,746 03/30/2016 $10
21000 SW 256th St, Homestead 672 01/12/2007 $510,000
18700 SW 232nd St, Homestead 1,944 05/29/2025 $10