Miami-Dade County  »  33031  »  SW 207th Ave  »  27000 SW 207th Ave

27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33031
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068330000090

Sales & Tax Overview for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead

Current property tax $3,350

Lot & Building Information for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead

Building class Avocado Groves: Vacant Land (6681)
Acreage 80

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead

What is the market value of 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031?

The current market value is $4,022,968.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,981
Current property tax $3,350
Market value $4,022,968
Assessed value $222,968

Assessment History for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,022,968 $222,968 16.9317 $28,981 +0.37%
2024 $4,023,364 $223,364 16.9487 $28,873 -9.71%
2023 $3,623,760 $743,960 17.0541 $31,979 -48.23%
2022 $3,624,156 $3,624,156 17.0433 $61,768 +272.77%
2021 $2,024,552 $224,552 17.6056 $16,570 -53.66%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27000 Southwest 207th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 1.81
Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 2.11
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 0 2.50
Faith Fellowship School NR Private K-12 145 2.50
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 3.13

Nearest middle schools

South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 1.81