Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 147th Ave  »  19601 SW 147th Ave

19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Citrus Orchards
Parcel ID 3069030000180

Sales & Tax Overview for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/27/2018
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,313

Lot & Building Information for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Building class Acreage Not Classified Ag: Vacant Land (9981)
Acreage 6.93

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

The current market value is $935,550.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2018 $400,000
12/16/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Deed
12/16/2006 - R Warranty Deed
02/01/1989 - R Warranty Deed
02/01/1989 - R Warranty Deed
02/01/1989 - R Warranty Deed
08/20/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,475
Current property tax $11,313
Market value $935,550
Assessed value $608,771

Assessment History for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $970,200 $553,429 16.9487 $12,131 +3.61%
2023 $970,200 $503,118 17.0541 $11,709 +42.69%
2022 $519,750 $457,380 17.0433 $8,206 +12.11%
2021 $415,800 $415,800 17.6056 $7,320 +8.77%
2020 $381,150 $381,150 17.6571 $6,730 +9.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19601 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy Charter 10 Charter K-5 802 1.45
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 1.67
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 1.67
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.22