21201 Krome Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information
21201 Krome Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33187 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | South Kendall Estates |
| Parcel ID | 3069070000240 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 07/19/2000 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $920 |
Lot & Building Information for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 418 |
| Building class | Container Nursery Above-Gr: Vacant Land (6981) |
| Acreage | 8.266 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami
This Container Nursery Above-Gr: Vacant Land (6981) located at 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.
What is the year built & the current market value of 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?21201 Krome Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,189,571.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,521 |
| Current property tax | $920 |
| Market value | $1,189,571 |
| Assessed value | $61,262 |
Assessment History for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189,571 | $61,262 | 16.9317 | $8,521 | +0.33% |
| 2024 | $1,189,934 | $61,625 | 16.9487 | $8,494 | -1.23% |
| 2023 | $1,189,355 | $61,046 | 17.0541 | $8,600 | +64.97% |
| 2022 | $693,747 | $61,398 | 17.0433 | $5,213 | +38.98% |
| 2021 | $444,386 | $60,017 | 17.6056 | $3,751 | -52.23% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21201 Krome Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redland Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 868 | 2.46 |
| Rem Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 181 | 4.30 |
| Rem Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 4.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redland Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 601 | 2.56 |